Reitturnier Langwedel - Hagen - Grinden 2017

  • pin Langwedel

Friday (28 April 2017)

time no. discipline winner
07:00 1
Springpferdeprüfung Kl. A*

Sophie Hinners

Stanford 18

09:15 2
James William Passy

Vancouver 59

Gaj Riossa

Grannuschka

12:45 3
Springpferdeprüfung Kl. L

Carsten Biermann

Cäsar 205

Thomas Brandt

Cuadrado

16:00 4
Springpferdeprüfung Kl. L

Sophie Hinners

Schiller 9

Josch Löhden

Coachella 3

18:00 5
Springpferdeprüfung Kl. M

Thomas Brandt

Limited Oak

advertisement

The tournament results are presented by Pavo Pferdenahrung GmbH

Only a healthy horse can achieve top performance. Pavo Sport offers high-quality products that have been developed for the special demands of competitive athletes. The successes of our sponsor partners prove it!

Pavo TopSport: maximum muscle support and top radiance due to a very high proportion of essential amino acids.

More about Pavo Sport products

Saturday (29 April 2017)

time no. discipline winner
07:30 6
Springprüfung Kl. E

Sina Stüwe

Lissaro's Gentleman

08:30 9/1
Springprüfung Kl. A**

Frederike Wachholtz

Rolling Stone 18

09:45 9/2
Springprüfung Kl. A**

Jana-Kathrin Grohs

Anthony Hopkins

12:00 7
Stil Springprüfung Kl. E

Julie Marie Fricke

Coachella 3

13:30 11/1
14:30 11/2
Springprüfung Kl. L

Josch Löhden

Cashmere Mistress

15:30 11/3
Springprüfung Kl. L

Britta Dierks

Suzi Quattro 2

18:00 12
Springprüfung Kl. L

Svea Haesloop

Beyonce 10

Elke Meyer

Careful 59

Sunday (30 April 2017)

time no. discipline winner
07:30 10/1
Stil Springprüfung Kl. A*

08:30 10/2
Stil Springprüfung Kl. A*

Tina Kleb

Cosma 17

10:00 13/1
Springprüfung Kl. L

Elke Meyer

Careful 59

11:15 13/2
Springprüfung Kl. L

12:45 14/1
Springprüfung Kl. M*

Sophie Kaeding

Laeticia 9

13:45 14/2
Springprüfung Kl. M*

Neele Glinz

Nico 1427

14:45 14/3
Springprüfung Kl. M*

Susanne Lorenz

Snooker C

Susanne Lorenz

Quinta Deister

15:45 14/4
Springprüfung Kl. M*

18:00 17
Springprüfung Kl. M**

oliver ross

Filigra 2

Esther Stürke

Miss Cortina

21:00 16

Monday (01 May 2017)

time no. discipline winner
08:30 8
Springprüfung Kl. A**

10:00 13/3
Springprüfung Kl. L

Boris Kapp

Nuriano Z

11:30 15/1
Springprüfung Kl. M*

12:30 15/2
Springprüfung Kl. M*

Gabriele Heemsoth

Large Level

15:00 18
Springprüfung Kl. S*

Alexa Stais

Bjerglunds Cuba

tournament informations

number of riders 302 highest niveau jump SPR S*
number of horses 590 number of starts 1073

successful riders

successful horses

Miss Cortina

Ace of Love

Dapardie

Bjerglunds Cuba